Estimated value
£429,447
Median £1,671/m² in your area × 257 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £128,000£137,000
Estimated value: £429,447Last sold (Jul 2020): £355,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN34 4SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CORINTHIAN AVENUE DN34 4QT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £75,500 | 276 | £274 | C | 83% |
24 BARONESS COURT DN34 4EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | C | 73% |
77 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | C | 72% |
40 WENTWORTH ROAD DN34 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 71% |
92 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 80 | £1,713 | C | 71% |
1 CHELMSFORD PLACE DN34 4RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 97 | £1,320 | C | 70% |
16 SIDNEY ROAD DN34 4AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 64 | £1,172 | C | 70% |
21 CORINTHIAN AVENUE DN34 4QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 69 | £1,855 | C | 70% |