HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

47, CHELMSFORD AVENUE, DN34 4SA

Terraced·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£109,824

Median £1,408/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £115,500£212,000
Estimated value: £109,824Last sold (Oct 2005): £60,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN34 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BARONESS ROAD
DN34 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00081£1,358D87%
45 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 4SA · Terraced
Jul 2025£107,00076£1,408D86%
9 BARONESS ROAD
DN34 4DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£144,00081£1,778D86%
48 CLIFTON ROAD
DN34 4QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,50080£1,131D86%
15 CARNFORTH CRESCENT
DN34 5HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,00085£765E86%
27 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 4SA · Terraced
May 2025£118,00069£1,710D85%
17 QUEENS COURT
DN34 5TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,95067£1,298E85%
77 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 4SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00084£1,607C84%
25 CHERRY TREE CRESCENT
DN34 4JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00086£2,465E84%
60 YARBOROUGH ROAD
DN34 4DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,50083£1,392E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address