Estimated value
£134,972
Median £1,646/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,500Median £135,000£212,000
Estimated value: £134,972Last sold (Jul 2019): £102,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN34 4RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BIRCH AVENUE DN34 4RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | D | 81% |
65 CHERRY TREE CRESCENT DN34 4JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | D | 79% |
5 BARONESS ROAD DN34 4DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 78% |
9 BARONESS ROAD DN34 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 81 | £1,778 | D | 77% |
48 CLIFTON ROAD DN34 4QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,500 | 80 | £1,131 | D | 77% |
10 MAPLE AVENUE DN34 4LJ · Other | Sept 2024 | £130,000 | 79 | £1,646 | D | 77% |
37 WELLAND AVENUE DN34 5JP · Other | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 84 | £1,690 | E | 76% |
17 CANTERBURY DRIVE DN34 4TS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £123,600 | 92 | £1,343 | D | 76% |
77 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | C | 75% |