HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

59, LITTLEFIELD LANE, DN34 4NU

Terraced·156·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,292

Median £1,457/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £170,000£300,000
Estimated value: £227,292Last sold (Apr 2002): £65,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DN34 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 AUGUSTA STREET
DN34 4TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000175£1,457D77%
251 YARBOROUGH ROAD
DN34 4ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,000111£1,532D76%
5 BARONESS ROAD
DN34 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00081£1,358D75%
9 BARONESS ROAD
DN34 4DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£144,00081£1,778D74%
396 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000150£1,600D74%
48 CLIFTON ROAD
DN34 4QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,50080£1,131D74%
311 LACEBY ROAD
DN34 5LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000171£1,287D74%
9 MARSHALL AVENUE
DN34 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£167,500148£1,132E74%
15 CARNFORTH CRESCENT
DN34 5HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,00085£765E74%
14 AUGUSTA OAKS
DN34 4UG · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000138£2,174D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address