Estimated value
£94,570
Median £1,351/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £100,000£132,500
Estimated value: £94,570Last sold (Jul 2006): £77,995
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 38 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SPRING BANK DN34 4DB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £106,500 | 73 | £1,459 | E | 90% |
14 HOLLY MEWS DN34 4GL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 62 | £1,645 | D | 86% |
17 LOMBARD STREET DN34 4BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,000 | 65 | £1,631 | D | 86% |
48 CLIFTON ROAD DN34 4QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,500 | 80 | £1,131 | D | 86% |
76 SPRING BANK DN34 4DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 72 | £1,111 | C | 85% |
17 QUEENS COURT DN34 5TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,950 | 67 | £1,298 | E | 85% |
28 FAIRFAX ROAD DN34 4AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 74 | £1,257 | D | 84% |
4 BIRCH AVENUE DN34 4RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | D | 84% |
8 GOSPORT ROAD DN34 4DZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,500 | 69 | £1,920 | D | 83% |
82 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address