HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

40, WENTWORTH ROAD, DN34 4AR

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,910

Median £1,713/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £128,000£145,000
Estimated value: £119,910Last sold (Jan 2026): £117,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN34 4AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 4SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,00080£1,713C89%
16 SIDNEY ROAD
DN34 4AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00064£1,172C88%
21 CORINTHIAN AVENUE
DN34 4QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00069£1,855C88%
16 BIRCH AVENUE
DN34 4RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,50063£2,135C87%
41 CORINTHIAN AVENUE
DN34 4QT · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00075£1,733C87%
14 HOLLY MEWS
DN34 4GL · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,00062£1,645D86%
17 LOMBARD STREET
DN34 4BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£106,00065£1,631D86%
48 CLIFTON ROAD
DN34 4QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,50080£1,131D86%
34 CLIFTON ROAD
DN34 4QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,00077£1,455C86%
11 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN34 4AR · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00081£1,790C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address