HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

4, RUBENS CLOSE, DN33 3TY

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£192,738

Median £2,471/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £200,000£224,950
Estimated value: £192,738Last sold (Oct 2024): £169,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN33 3TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BYTHAM CLOSE
DN33 3TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00080£2,500B88%
16 RUBENS CLOSE
DN33 3TY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£222,95089£2,505B88%
17 RUBENS CLOSE
DN33 3TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£224,95089£2,528B87%
11 RUBENS CLOSE
DN33 3TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£214,95089£2,415B86%
9 RUBENS CLOSE
DN33 3TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£164,95067£2,462B85%
10 RUBENS CLOSE
DN33 3TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£219,95089£2,471B85%
8 RUBENS CLOSE
DN33 3TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£169,95078£2,179B85%
24 PENNISTONE PLACE
DN33 3SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00072£2,056C85%
6 RUBENS CLOSE
DN33 3TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£167,95067£2,507B85%
40 EMFIELD ROAD
DN33 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00070£2,343C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address