HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

9, PASTURE LANE, DN33 3TF

Detached·154·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,160

Median £2,040/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £280,000£419,950
Estimated value: £314,160Last sold (Apr 2016): £214,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN33 3TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 PASTURE LANE
DN33 3TF · Detached
Nov 2025£255,000133£1,917C90%
36 BELLFLOWER ROAD
DN33 3AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£353,000154£2,292B90%
7 PASTURE LANE
DN33 3TF · Detached
Oct 2025£260,000134£1,940C89%
40 HAMPSTEAD PARK
DN33 3RW · Detached
Feb 2026£269,950138£1,956C87%
2 SPALL CLOSE
DN33 3GL · Detached
Jan 2026£262,000138£1,899C86%
24 BELLFLOWER ROAD
DN33 3AZ · Detached
Sept 2025£290,000133£2,180B85%
4 BELLFLOWER ROAD
DN33 3AZ · Detached
Sept 2025£280,000142£1,972B85%
66 PASTURE LANE
DN33 3TF · Detached
Nov 2025£255,000125£2,040C84%
13 CLOVELLY WAY
DN33 3FT · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000141£2,872A84%
7 CLOVELLY WAY
DN33 3FT · Detached
Oct 2025£419,950170£2,470A83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address