Estimated value
£232,988
Median £2,198/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £238,000£328,000
Estimated value: £232,988Last sold (Jul 2022): £269,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN33 3PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SAGEFIELD CLOSE DN33 3PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £254,950 | 117 | £2,179 | D | 91% |
17 WREN CRESCENT DN33 3RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 116 | £2,198 | C | 91% |
6 VINCENT ROAD DN33 3SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 95 | £2,158 | C | 89% |
8 WALLIS COURT DN33 3SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | C | 88% |
45 SHELDON ROAD DN33 3GA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 98 | £2,245 | C | 87% |
10 HEIMDALL ROAD DN33 3RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | C | 87% |
112 SHELDON ROAD DN33 3GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 111 | £2,054 | C | 87% |
13 FORD CLOSE DN33 3GH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 107 | £2,224 | C | 86% |
129 PELHAM AVENUE DN33 3NG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £328,000 | 112 | £2,929 | D | 86% |