Estimated value
£255,411
Median £2,183/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £255,000£328,000
Estimated value: £255,411Last sold (Dec 2025): £254,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN33 3PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 PELHAM AVENUE DN33 3NG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £328,000 | 112 | £2,929 | D | 89% |
17 WREN CRESCENT DN33 3RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 116 | £2,198 | C | 88% |
57 THE OVAL DN33 3NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £263,500 | 83 | £3,175 | D | 85% |
66 PASTURE LANE DN33 3TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 125 | £2,040 | C | 84% |
67 WREN CRESCENT DN33 3RA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 118 | £1,992 | D | 84% |
24 PASTURE LANE DN33 3TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 133 | £1,917 | C | 84% |
12 UTGARD WAY DN33 3RL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £244,000 | 109 | £2,239 | D | 84% |
10 HEIMDALL ROAD DN33 3RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | C | 84% |
112 SHELDON ROAD DN33 3GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 111 | £2,054 | C | 84% |