Estimated value
£90,774
Median £1,681/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £99,950£155,000
Estimated value: £90,774Last sold (Sept 2014): £73,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near DN33 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BRIAR LANE DN33 3LS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £113,000 | 69 | £1,638 | C | 91% |
28 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 57 | £1,316 | C | 89% |
5 BRIAR LANE DN33 3LS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | C | 84% |
4 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £99,950 | 58 | £1,723 | C | 84% |
11 VINCENT ROAD DN33 3SF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 56 | £2,589 | C | 79% |
23 PENNISTONE PLACE DN33 3SS · Flat | Dec 2024 | £79,000 | 47 | £1,681 | C | 78% |
17 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 65 | £1,938 | C | 78% |
29 PENNISTONE PLACE DN33 3SS · Flat | Mar 2025 | £77,500 | 49 | £1,582 | D | 77% |
7 KIDDIER AVENUE DN33 3DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 51 | £3,039 | C | 77% |
31 PENNISTONE PLACE DN33 3SS · Flat | May 2025 | £75,000 | 68 | £1,103 | C | 76% |