Estimated value
£180,688
Median £1,964/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £172,000£212,500
Estimated value: £180,688Last sold (Dec 2021): £167,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WESTKIRKE AVENUE DN33 2HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 90 | £1,733 | D | 94% |
23 PAGEHALL CLOSE DN33 2HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £189,000 | 96 | £1,969 | D | 88% |
18 LISBURN GROVE DN33 2DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 84 | £1,964 | E | 87% |
95 SCARTHO ROAD DN33 2AE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 87% |
273 LOUTH ROAD DN33 2JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | D | 87% |
2 WALKER AVENUE DN33 2LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £181,000 | 104 | £1,740 | D | 86% |
10 BEECH AVENUE DN33 2AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 95 | £1,811 | D | 86% |
275 LOUTH ROAD DN33 2JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | D | 85% |
22 KENSINGTON PLACE DN33 2JW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £212,500 | 91 | £2,335 | D | 83% |
70 SECOND AVENUE DN33 1NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 87 | £1,149 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address