HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

4, GLEBE ROAD, DN33 2HL

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,974

Median £2,179/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£328,000
Estimated value: £230,974Last sold (Sept 2025): £233,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN33 2HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN33 2PL · Detached
Nov 2025£245,00095£2,579D87%
23 PAGEHALL CLOSE
DN33 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00096£1,969D85%
6 BOUNDARY FARM COURT
DN33 2BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£328,000119£2,756C84%
129 PELHAM AVENUE
DN33 3NG · Detached
Jan 2026£328,000112£2,929D84%
95 SCARTHO ROAD
DN33 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00098£2,143D84%
8 HOMEFIELD AVENUE
DN33 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£155,00087£1,782D84%
37 EASTBOURNE WAY
DN33 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£205,00086£2,384D83%
2 WALKER AVENUE
DN33 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,000104£1,740D83%
10 BEECH AVENUE
DN33 2AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00095£1,811D83%
19 SAGEFIELD CLOSE
DN33 3PD · Detached
Dec 2025£254,950117£2,179D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address