HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

48, ANTRIM WAY, DN33 2DL

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,120

Median £2,039/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £165,000£191,000
Estimated value: £163,120Last sold (May 2020): £125,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN33 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 WESTKIRKE AVENUE
DN33 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00090£1,733D87%
12 EASTBOURNE WAY
DN33 2PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00076£2,039D87%
18 LISBURN GROVE
DN33 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00084£1,964E87%
273 LOUTH ROAD
DN33 2JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00086£1,919D87%
12 BEATTY AVENUE
DN33 2NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00076£2,513D87%
24 CROXBY AVENUE
DN33 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00072£2,153D87%
76 WALTHAM ROAD
DN33 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00070£2,500D85%
275 LOUTH ROAD
DN33 2JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00086£1,977D85%
10 GRANTHAM AVENUE
DN33 2HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00068£1,985E85%
25 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50078£2,340D85%

Dig deeper into this address