HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

17, ANTRIM WAY, DN33 2DL

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,777

Median £1,811/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £181,000£225,000
Estimated value: £193,777Last sold (Nov 2024): £172,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN33 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ANTRIM WAY
DN33 2DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,00081£1,642D88%
23 PAGEHALL CLOSE
DN33 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00096£1,969D85%
95 SCARTHO ROAD
DN33 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00098£2,143D84%
2 WALKER AVENUE
DN33 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,000104£1,740D83%
10 BEECH AVENUE
DN33 2AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00095£1,811D83%
22 KENSINGTON PLACE
DN33 2JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50091£2,335D80%
74 EDGE AVENUE
DN33 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00094£1,723C80%
30 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000105£2,143D80%
77 MILTON ROAD
DN33 1BQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£122,00093£1,312D80%
1 WINTHORPE ROAD
DN33 1LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£118,00082£1,439D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address