Estimated value
£117,198
Median £1,149/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £100,000£170,000
Estimated value: £117,198Last sold (Oct 2020): £99,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN33 1EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 GERVASE HOLLES WAY DN33 1BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | B | 85% |
70 SECOND AVENUE DN33 1NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 87 | £1,149 | D | 85% |
77 MILTON ROAD DN33 1BQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £122,000 | 93 | £1,312 | D | 85% |
1 WINTHORPE ROAD DN33 1LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 82 | £1,439 | D | 85% |
33 LANGTON DRIVE DN33 1HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 92 | £848 | C | 84% |
20 FIRST AVENUE DN33 1DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 99 | £606 | D | 83% |
34 STAINTON DRIVE DN33 1EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £124,512 | 92 | £1,353 | D | 82% |
41 LANGTON DRIVE DN33 1HQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 86 | £1,047 | D | 81% |
38 FIRST AVENUE DN33 1DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 105 | £514 | C | 81% |