HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

229, MILTON ROAD, DN33 1DN

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£104,748

Median £1,247/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £103,500£200,000
Estimated value: £104,748Last sold (Dec 2023): £109,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN33 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST MARTINS CRESCENT
DN33 1BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,00076£1,079C89%
70 SECOND AVENUE
DN33 1NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00087£1,149D88%
2 BELTON GROVE
DN33 1EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,00075£1,133C88%
14 STAINTON DRIVE
DN33 1EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£131,50090£1,461C86%
16 WITHERN ROAD
DN33 1JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£91,00073£1,247D86%
71 WINCHESTER AVENUE
DN33 1HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£103,50083£1,247D86%
15 WAINFLEET ROAD
DN33 1LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00086£1,512C85%
34 STAINTON DRIVE
DN33 1EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£124,51292£1,353D85%
17 BYRON GROVE
DN33 1DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00079£1,203D85%
7 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00074£2,703C84%

Dig deeper into this address