HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

189, MILTON ROAD, DN33 1DN

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£103,501

Median £1,247/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,500Median £103,500£156,000
Estimated value: £103,501Last sold (Jun 2022): £89,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DN33 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 SECOND AVENUE
DN33 1NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00087£1,149D91%
16 WITHERN ROAD
DN33 1JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£91,00073£1,247D89%
71 WINCHESTER AVENUE
DN33 1HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£103,50083£1,247D89%
34 STAINTON DRIVE
DN33 1EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£124,51292£1,353D88%
17 BYRON GROVE
DN33 1DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00079£1,203D88%
6 ST MARTINS CRESCENT
DN33 1BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,00076£1,079C86%
32 WESTKIRKE AVENUE
DN33 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00090£1,733D85%
12 EASTBOURNE WAY
DN33 2PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00076£2,039D85%
67 SUTCLIFFE AVENUE
DN33 1AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00088£1,364D85%
133 SUTCLIFFE AVENUE
DN33 1EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£59,50078£763D85%

Dig deeper into this address