Estimated value
£167,013
Median £1,687/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £163,000£242,500
Estimated value: £167,013Last sold (Jul 2017): £152,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN33 1BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GERVASE HOLLES WAY DN33 1BT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £163,000 | 89 | £1,831 | B | 89% |
44 GERVASE HOLLES WAY DN33 1BT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 99 | £1,687 | B | 88% |
6 GERVASE HOLLES WAY DN33 1BT · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £172,000 | 89 | £1,933 | B | 88% |
38 FIRST AVENUE DN33 1DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 105 | £514 | C | 87% |
70 SECOND AVENUE DN33 1NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 87 | £1,149 | D | 85% |
27 GERVASE HOLLES WAY DN33 1BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | B | 85% |
14 STAINTON DRIVE DN33 1EG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £131,500 | 90 | £1,461 | C | 83% |
8 CLOVELLY WAY DN33 3FT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,500 | 92 | £2,636 | B | 82% |