Estimated value
£84,150
Median £765/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £82,000£110,000
Estimated value: £84,150Last sold (Feb 2019): £58,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN32 9NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £51,000 | 108 | £472 | D | 91% |
5 THOMAS STREET DN32 9HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 91% |
73 PATRICK STREET DN32 9NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £87,554 | 100 | £876 | D | 90% |
7 EDWARD STREET DN32 9HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 98 | £765 | D | 90% |
65 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £67,000 | 94 | £713 | D | 89% |
52 PATRICK STREET DN32 9NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 132 | £621 | D | 88% |
378 CONVAMORE ROAD DN32 9PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 109 | £1,009 | D | 88% |
57 PATRICK STREET DN32 9NT · Terraced | May 2025 | £105,000 | 99 | £1,061 | D | 88% |
381 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £57,500 | 108 | £532 | D | 87% |