HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

331, HENEAGE ROAD, DN32 9NJ

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£71,154

Median £603/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,250Median £79,000£110,000
Estimated value: £71,154Last sold (Nov 2019): £83,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN32 9NJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
351 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£81,00089£910E89%
95 WILLINGHAM STREET
DN32 9BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£51,000108£472D88%
118 PATRICK STREET
DN32 9PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£59,000109£541E86%
381 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9PA · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,000101£891E85%
12 TASBURGH STREET
DN32 9LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,000131£603D85%
378 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000109£1,009D85%
203 WELHOLME ROAD
DN32 9JD · Terraced
Sept 2025£43,250105£412E85%
52 PATRICK STREET
DN32 9NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,000132£621D85%
381 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£57,500108£532D84%
109 GRANVILLE STREET
DN32 9NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,000100£500E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address