Estimated value
£55,200
Median £800/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £50,000£150,000
Estimated value: £55,200Last sold (May 2007): £51,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DN32 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
REAR OF 278 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9NP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £26,000 | 64 | £406 | D | 81% |
80 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £40,000 | 50 | £800 | E | 80% |
80 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £40,000 | 50 | £800 | E | 80% |
2 - 4 (FLAT 2) WELHOLME AVENUE DN32 0HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | E | 78% |
62 DUNCOMBE STREET DN32 7EG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £39,500 | 69 | £572 | C | 78% |
41 LADYSMITH ROAD DN32 9EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | E | 77% |
35 DANES CLOSE DN32 9AG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | 50 | £1,520 | C | 77% |
12 WELLOWGATE MEWS DN32 0RY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £39,250 | 55 | £714 | D | 76% |
12 MALLARD MEWS DN32 9PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,500 | 60 | £1,208 | D | 75% |