Estimated value
£73,688
Median £1,208/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £80,000£117,000
Estimated value: £73,688Last sold (May 2015): £80,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DN32 9LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
264 HAINTON AVENUE DN32 9LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | C | 88% |
88 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 67 | £1,194 | C | 88% |
12 MALLARD MEWS DN32 9PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,500 | 60 | £1,208 | D | 87% |
92 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | C | 87% |
225 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 58 | £862 | D | 86% |
70 DANES CLOSE DN32 9AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | C | 86% |
18 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9BP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 70 | £714 | C | 85% |
16 MALLARD MEWS DN32 9PW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 62 | £968 | C | 85% |
41 ROBERT PEARSON MEWS DN32 9SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 63 | £1,857 | C | 85% |