Estimated value
£90,016
Median £776/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £82,000£120,000
Estimated value: £90,016Last sold (Feb 2021): £53,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN32 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 112 | £848 | C | 90% |
95 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £51,000 | 108 | £472 | D | 88% |
5 THOMAS STREET DN32 9HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 88% |
23 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 119 | £1,008 | C | 86% |
296 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,363 | 101 | £776 | C | 86% |
12 TASBURGH STREET DN32 9LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 131 | £603 | D | 85% |
378 CONVAMORE ROAD DN32 9PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 109 | £1,009 | D | 85% |
52 PATRICK STREET DN32 9NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 132 | £621 | D | 85% |
113 HAINTON AVENUE DN32 9LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £60,000 | 104 | £577 | C | 85% |