Estimated value
£88,164
Median £711/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £95,000£165,000
Estimated value: £88,164Last sold (Apr 2008): £70,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN32 9LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TASBURGH STREET DN32 9LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 131 | £603 | D | 91% |
24 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 112 | £848 | C | 90% |
95 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £51,000 | 108 | £472 | D | 88% |
39 TASBURGH STREET DN32 9LB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £52,495 | 125 | £420 | D | 87% |
23 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 119 | £1,008 | C | 86% |
24 TASBURGH STREET DN32 9LB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £96,000 | 135 | £711 | D | 86% |
378 CONVAMORE ROAD DN32 9PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 109 | £1,009 | D | 85% |
52 PATRICK STREET DN32 9NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 132 | £621 | D | 85% |
381 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £57,500 | 108 | £532 | D | 84% |