Estimated value
£146,664
Median £1,512/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £125,000£209,000
Estimated value: £146,664Last sold (May 2024): £51,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN32 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HAWKINS GROVE DN32 8JB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 87 | £2,402 | C | 77% |
88 HUDDLESTON ROAD DN32 8HJ · Other | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | E | 77% |
10 BULLER STREET DN32 8BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | C | 76% |
10 KELHAM ROAD DN32 8NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 88 | £1,648 | D | 75% |
1 BULLER STREET DN32 8BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £64,000 | 119 | £538 | D | 75% |
450 WEELSBY STREET DN32 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 97 | £747 | C | 75% |
183 FAIRMONT ROAD DN32 8DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 92 | £1,663 | D | 75% |
207 ROBERTS STREET DN32 8AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 87 | £1,126 | D | 75% |
1B MARGARET STREET DN32 9NY · Other | Sept 2025 | £39,999 | 71 | £563 | C | 74% |