Estimated value
£88,592
Median £784/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £85,000£115,000
Estimated value: £88,592Last sold (Jan 2006): £69,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN32 7NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
300 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £72,000 | 109 | £661 | D | 91% |
353 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,500 | 117 | £637 | D | 89% |
336 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 100 | £960 | D | 89% |
53 DUKE STREET DN32 7RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 100 | £500 | D | 89% |
211 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 104 | £673 | D | 89% |
394 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,500 | 109 | £784 | D | 88% |
77 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 116 | £983 | D | 86% |
95 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £51,000 | 108 | £472 | D | 86% |
6 FLORENCE STREET DN32 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 98 | £1,173 | D | 86% |