HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

171, RUTLAND STREET, DN32 7ND

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£57,754

Median £862/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £55,000£95,000
Estimated value: £57,754Last sold (Jan 2023): £31,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN32 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
163 RUTLAND STREET
DN32 7ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£55,00076£724C91%
189 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£73,00077£948D85%
81 BULLER STREET
DN32 8BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00077£649D85%
41 RUTLAND STREET
DN32 7RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£48,00073£658D85%
124 VICTOR STREET
DN32 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00077£1,234D85%
12 MALLARD MEWS
DN32 9PW · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,50060£1,208D85%
225 WILLINGHAM STREET
DN32 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00058£862D84%
50 MANSEL STREET
DN32 7QX · Terraced
Aug 2025£45,00071£634D84%
86 STANLEY STREET
DN32 7LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£47,25079£598D84%
118 VICTOR STREET
DN32 7QW · Terraced
Jul 2025£70,00071£986D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address