Estimated value
£100,500
Median £670/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £82,000£249,950
Estimated value: £100,500Last sold (Dec 2005): £59,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN32 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
418 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 134 | £806 | C | 86% |
182 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 133 | £714 | D | 83% |
48 PARK AVENUE DN32 0DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £249,950 | 151 | £1,655 | C | 82% |
300 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £72,000 | 109 | £661 | D | 82% |
221 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 112 | £670 | C | 82% |
353 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,500 | 117 | £637 | D | 80% |
12 TASBURGH STREET DN32 9LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 131 | £603 | D | 80% |
429 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £72,500 | 109 | £665 | C | 80% |
52 PATRICK STREET DN32 9NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 132 | £621 | D | 80% |