Estimated value
£95,676
Median £714/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,500Median £85,500£249,950
Estimated value: £95,676Last sold (Oct 2025): £108,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN32 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
353 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,500 | 117 | £637 | D | 86% |
394 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,500 | 109 | £784 | D | 85% |
25 CASTLE STREET DN32 7LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,000 | 96 | £708 | C | 85% |
77 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 116 | £983 | D | 83% |
156 CASTLE STREET DN32 7LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,500 | 95 | £468 | C | 83% |
182 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 133 | £714 | D | 83% |
76 FAREBROTHER STREET DN32 0JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | C | 83% |
26 ST AUGUSTINE AVENUE DN32 0LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 115 | £1,261 | D | 83% |
48 PARK AVENUE DN32 0DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £249,950 | 151 | £1,655 | C | 82% |