Estimated value
£101,249
Median £983/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £114,000£153,000
Estimated value: £101,249Last sold (Oct 2005): £89,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN32 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £66,250 | 91 | £728 | C | 90% |
77 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 116 | £983 | D | 88% |
6 FLORENCE STREET DN32 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 98 | £1,173 | D | 88% |
26 ST AUGUSTINE AVENUE DN32 0LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 115 | £1,261 | D | 88% |
8 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £30,000 | 98 | £306 | D | 87% |
192 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,750 | 106 | £969 | D | 87% |
179 FAREBROTHER STREET DN32 0JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 96 | £1,594 | D | 87% |
105 FAREBROTHER STREET DN32 0JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 105 | £1,333 | C | 86% |
5 PATRICK STREET DN32 0JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 109 | £716 | D | 86% |