HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

40, LAMBERT ROAD, DN32 0HT

Semi-detached·199·EPC E
Estimated value
£359,394

Median £1,806/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £330,000£399,000
Estimated value: £359,394Last sold (Jan 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN32 0HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 0PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,000184£1,821E84%
64 PARK AVENUE
DN32 0BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000144£1,806D80%
58 PARK DRIVE
DN32 0EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£399,000238£1,676D78%
9 WELHOLME ROAD
DN32 0DT · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000175£1,886F78%
33 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 0QA · Detached
Jun 2025£300,000204£1,471E77%
HENEAGE VILLA, 21 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9ES · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000219£1,324E77%
102 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 0PS · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000168£2,173D76%
3 BARGATE AVENUE
DN32 0EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,000154£2,143D75%
82 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 0PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,500117£1,688D74%
238 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£151,000144£1,049E74%

Dig deeper into this address