Estimated value
£144,091
Median £1,619/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £139,000£254,000
Estimated value: £144,091Last sold (Jun 2006): £108,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN32 0AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 DREW AVENUE DN32 0AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £129,500 | 80 | £1,619 | C | 97% |
53 DREW AVENUE DN32 0AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 96 | £2,240 | D | 93% |
28 AINSLIE STREET DN32 0LU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | D | 88% |
9 RUDHAM AVENUE DN32 0AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £139,500 | 79 | £1,766 | D | 87% |
47A WELLOWGATE DN32 0EY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £49,000 | 94 | £521 | C | 85% |
9 HAWKINS GROVE DN32 8JB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 87 | £2,402 | C | 84% |
3 LANSDOWNE AVENUE DN32 0DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £254,000 | 101 | £2,515 | D | 84% |
68 ROBERT PEARSON MEWS DN32 9SJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £139,000 | 89 | £1,562 | C | 84% |