Estimated value
£159,648
Median £1,663/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £153,000£279,950
Estimated value: £159,648Last sold (Apr 2012): £118,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN32 0AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 DIXON AVENUE DN32 0AJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | D | 92% |
28 AINSLIE STREET DN32 0LU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | D | 91% |
53 DREW AVENUE DN32 0AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 96 | £2,240 | D | 90% |
53 PARK AVENUE DN32 0DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £279,950 | 109 | £2,568 | D | 87% |
3 LANSDOWNE AVENUE DN32 0DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £254,000 | 101 | £2,515 | D | 87% |
20 PORTLAND PLACE DN32 0AB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 91 | £1,236 | D | 86% |
10 KELHAM ROAD DN32 8NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 88 | £1,648 | D | 85% |
183 FAIRMONT ROAD DN32 8DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 92 | £1,663 | D | 85% |