HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

3, PORTLAND PLACE, DN32 0AB

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£113,330

Median £1,619/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £118,000£158,000
Estimated value: £113,330Last sold (Nov 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN32 0AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RUDHAM AVENUE
DN32 0AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£139,50079£1,766D90%
22 DREW AVENUE
DN32 0AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£129,50080£1,619C87%
20 PORTLAND PLACE
DN32 0AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£112,50091£1,236D87%
124 VICTOR STREET
DN32 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00077£1,234D86%
168 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£118,00079£1,494D86%
96 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£96,00079£1,215D83%
6 DANES CLOSE
DN32 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,00061£1,934C81%
7 DENE ROAD
DN32 0AL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£158,00079£2,000D81%
68 WEELSBY AVENUE
DN32 0AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00072£1,806C80%
322 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£67,00077£870C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address