Estimated value
£59,202
Median £598/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £60,000£90,000
Estimated value: £59,202Last sold (Dec 2018): £33,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN31 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 ELSENHAM ROAD DN31 2QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £48,500 | 94 | £516 | D | 92% |
119 ELSENHAM ROAD DN31 2QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,000 | 87 | £598 | C | 90% |
193 CORPORATION ROAD DN31 2PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £42,000 | 95 | £442 | D | 89% |
96 EARL STREET DN31 2PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £81,000 | 89 | £910 | D | 89% |
151 CORPORATION ROAD DN31 2PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 94 | £596 | D | 88% |
154 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 87% |
56 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 101 | £594 | D | 87% |
104 ELSENHAM ROAD DN31 2QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £49,000 | 88 | £557 | D | 87% |
57 GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £68,000 | 93 | £731 | D | 87% |