HouseValuation
Home·DN31·Valuation

5, RICHARD STREET, DN31 2PE

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£60,279

Median £849/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,000Median £62,000£93,500
Estimated value: £60,279Last sold (Mar 2023): £50,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DN31 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 RICHARD STREET
DN31 2PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00075£893C91%
151 LORD STREET
DN31 2NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50080£1,169D91%
238 CROMWELL ROAD
DN31 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00076£1,000D90%
55 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,50078£878D89%
5 LISTER STREET
DN31 2HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,00073£849D89%
111 NEWHAVEN TERRACE
DN31 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00078£705D89%
4 DUNMOW STREET
DN31 2RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£34,00078£436D89%
7 RICHARD STREET
DN31 2PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£58,00074£784E88%
25 ANDERSON STREET
DN31 2LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£45,50074£615D88%
6 BOULEVARD AVENUE
DN31 2JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£37,00074£500D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address