HouseValuation
Home·DN31·Valuation

178, MACAULAY STREET, DN31 2EJ

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£76,194

Median £918/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £76,000£93,500
Estimated value: £76,194Last sold (Feb 2022): £69,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN31 2EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
224 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2EJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,50075£740C91%
180 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2EJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£65,00082£793C91%
154 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00088£1,023C90%
195 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50079£918C89%
71 JAMES STREET
DN31 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£91,00084£1,083D88%
171 CORPORATION ROAD
DN31 2PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£76,00092£826C88%
29 RICHARD STREET
DN31 2PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00075£893C88%
151 LORD STREET
DN31 2NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50080£1,169D88%
108 ELSENHAM ROAD
DN31 2QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00094£532C87%
238 CROMWELL ROAD
DN31 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00076£1,000D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address