Estimated value
£109,158
Median £966/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £85,000£120,000
Estimated value: £109,158Last sold (Sept 2017): £82,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DN31 2DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 101 | £594 | D | 91% |
48 EARL STREET DN31 2LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 118 | £695 | D | 85% |
28 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2DW · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £81,500 | 100 | £815 | E | 83% |
71 JAMES STREET DN31 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 84 | £1,083 | D | 82% |
54 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2DW · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £120,000 | 112 | £1,071 | E | 82% |
151 LORD STREET DN31 2NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 80 | £1,169 | D | 82% |
122 GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 83 | £867 | D | 81% |
48 LAWSON AVENUE DN31 2EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 81% |
35 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 119 | £966 | D | 80% |