HouseValuation
Home·DN31·Valuation

84, MACAULAY STREET, DN31 2DU

Terraced·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£59,430

Median £849/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,000Median £62,000£93,500
Estimated value: £59,430Last sold (Sept 2021): £49,950

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN31 2DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£49,00079£620E91%
82 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2DU · Terraced
Aug 2025£39,99979£506E90%
151 LORD STREET
DN31 2NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50080£1,169D88%
238 CROMWELL ROAD
DN31 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00076£1,000D87%
35 JAMES STREET
DN31 2JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,00070£1,214E86%
55 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,50078£878D86%
5 LISTER STREET
DN31 2HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,00073£849D86%
111 NEWHAVEN TERRACE
DN31 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00078£705D86%
4 DUNMOW STREET
DN31 2RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£34,00078£436D86%
7 RICHARD STREET
DN31 2PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£58,00074£784E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address