HouseValuation
Home·DN31·Valuation

75, MACAULAY STREET, DN31 2DS

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£71,760

Median £920/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £76,000£93,500
Estimated value: £71,760Last sold (Nov 2015): £67,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN31 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,50078£878D93%
154 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00088£1,023C90%
195 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50079£918C89%
91 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£63,75075£850D89%
71 JAMES STREET
DN31 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£91,00084£1,083D88%
29 RICHARD STREET
DN31 2PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00075£893C88%
151 LORD STREET
DN31 2NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50080£1,169D88%
238 CROMWELL ROAD
DN31 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00076£1,000D87%
119 ELSENHAM ROAD
DN31 2QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£52,00087£598C87%
30 LANCASTER AVENUE
DN31 2EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,00087£920C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address