Estimated value
£71,492
Median £1,172/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £75,000£89,500
Estimated value: £71,492Last sold (Nov 2024): £39,950
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN31 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,500 | 78 | £878 | D | 90% |
32 CLARK AVENUE DN31 2BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 64 | £1,172 | D | 88% |
133 BOULEVARD AVENUE DN31 2JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 52 | £1,538 | C | 87% |
12 NEWBY ROAD DN31 2EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 67 | £1,119 | D | 87% |
70B GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £38,000 | 55 | £691 | C | 87% |
312 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £89,500 | 56 | £1,598 | C | 86% |
91 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £63,750 | 75 | £850 | D | 86% |
57 RIPON STREET DN31 2HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 69 | £870 | D | 85% |
9 JOSEPH STREET DN31 2NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 64 | £1,188 | C | 85% |