Estimated value
£58,750
Median £1,250/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £40,000£90,000
Estimated value: £58,750Last sold (Oct 2011): £44,999
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN31 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54B HAVEN AVENUE DN31 2PB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £32,500 | 46 | £707 | C | 81% |
50 RAVENSPURN WAY DN31 1XR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 53 | £755 | D | 79% |
12 (FLAT 1) THORGAM COURT DN31 2EU · Flat | May 2025 | £27,000 | 51 | £529 | D | 79% |
133 BOULEVARD AVENUE DN31 2JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 52 | £1,538 | C | 78% |
35 FRESHNEY DRIVE DN31 1TN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £35,000 | 54 | £648 | C | 78% |
1 FRESHNEY DRIVE DN31 1TN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £69,950 | 50 | £1,399 | C | 78% |
54A HAVEN AVENUE DN31 2PB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £28,500 | 56 | £509 | D | 76% |
17 LAWSON AVENUE DN31 2EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 53 | £1,698 | C | 74% |
VICTORIA COURT (27) VICTORIA STREET DN31 1PT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £45,000 | 36 | £1,250 | C | 74% |