Estimated value
£93,138
Median £1,083/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £91,000£185,000
Estimated value: £93,138Last sold (Jul 2001): £52,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN31 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CROMWELL AVENUE DN31 2DR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 74 | £743 | D | 78% |
71 JAMES STREET DN31 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 84 | £1,083 | D | 76% |
151 LORD STREET DN31 2NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 80 | £1,169 | D | 76% |
3 CROMWELL CLOSE DN31 2FG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 75 | £2,467 | B | 75% |
238 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 76 | £1,000 | D | 75% |
21 SIDINGS ROAD DN31 2FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | B | 75% |
219 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £92,000 | 84 | £1,095 | D | 75% |
122 GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 83 | £867 | D | 75% |
48 LAWSON AVENUE DN31 2EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 75% |