Estimated value
£74,624
Median £704/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £76,000£90,000
Estimated value: £74,624Last sold (Jul 1996): £27,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN31 1RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN31 1RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 95 | £684 | D | 86% |
109 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN31 1RF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £90,000 | 98 | £918 | D | 84% |
101 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN31 1RF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £76,000 | 97 | £784 | D | 84% |
171 CORPORATION ROAD DN31 2PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 92 | £826 | C | 83% |
108 ELSENHAM ROAD DN31 2QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 94 | £532 | C | 82% |
193 CORPORATION ROAD DN31 2PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £42,000 | 95 | £442 | D | 81% |
94 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN31 1RW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £69,000 | 98 | £704 | D | 80% |
9 FARNDALE WAY DN31 1XN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 87 | £1,034 | C | 80% |
48 EARL STREET DN31 2LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 118 | £695 | D | 80% |