HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

14, BRACKEN CLOSE, DN3 3UL

Detached·189·EPC C
Estimated value
£520,695

Median £2,755/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £385,000£557,500
Estimated value: £520,695Last sold (Oct 2024): £437,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DN3 3UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ASHWOOD CLOSE
DN3 3UB · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000171£2,690C87%
26 BRACKEN CLOSE
DN3 3UL · Detached
Sept 2025£432,500157£2,755C86%
30 JENKINSON GROVE
DN3 2FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000166£2,199C82%
10 BRACKEN CLOSE
DN3 3UL · Detached
May 2025£385,000134£2,873C82%
4 BRACKEN CLOSE
DN3 3UL · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000100£3,300C82%
25 BADGERS HOLT
DN3 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£557,500155£3,597B81%
31 POPPYFIELDS WAY
DN3 3UA · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000138£2,790C80%
133 THORNE ROAD
DN3 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000194£1,675D79%
88 FIDDLERS DRIVE
DN3 3TT · Detached
Sept 2025£310,000150£2,067C79%
45 STAINFORTH ROAD
DN3 1AB · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000200£2,400D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address