HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

7, FAIR HOLME VIEW, DN3 3TU

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,440

Median £2,790/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £370,000£557,500
Estimated value: £379,440Last sold (Mar 2014): £193,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN3 3TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 FAIR HOLME VIEW
DN3 3TU · Detached
Apr 2025£260,000138£1,884D87%
28 BELLROPE ACRE
DN3 3DG · Detached
Oct 2025£255,000142£1,796D86%
45 PARKHILL ROAD
DN3 1DP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D86%
10 NETHER CANTLEY LANE
DN3 3QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000120£3,667D85%
25 BADGERS HOLT
DN3 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£557,500155£3,597B84%
31 POPPYFIELDS WAY
DN3 3UA · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000138£2,790C83%
22 HILLCREST DRIVE
DN3 3FN · Detached
Oct 2025£373,000125£2,984C83%
53 LONG FIELD DRIVE
DN3 2RG · Detached
Dec 2025£265,000125£2,120D83%
88 FIDDLERS DRIVE
DN3 3TT · Detached
Sept 2025£310,000150£2,067C82%
8 LONG FIELD DRIVE
DN3 2RH · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000132£2,803D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address