Estimated value
£316,800
Median £3,300/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£375,000
Estimated value: £316,800Last sold (Jun 2016): £140,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DN3 3RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BRECKS LANE DN3 1NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | E | 86% |
3 MULBERRY WAY DN3 3UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 85% |
16 HORSEHILLS LANE DN3 3ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 84% |
71 FAIR HOLME VIEW DN3 3TU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 83 | £3,193 | D | 83% |
GAMELYN BARTON LANE DN3 3AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | E | 83% |
8 ACER CROFT DN3 3UF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | D | 83% |
60 FIDDLERS DRIVE DN3 3TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | C | 83% |
16 FOTHERGILL DRIVE DN3 2TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 84 | £2,690 | D | 82% |
4 BRACKEN CLOSE DN3 3UL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 100 | £3,300 | C | 82% |