Estimated value
£131,492
Median £1,852/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,950Median £150,000£270,000
Estimated value: £131,492Last sold (Jun 2014): £73,000
A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near DN3 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 JENKINSON GROVE DN3 2FH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £102,500 | 68 | £1,507 | D | 78% |
6 ST VINCENTS AVENUE DN3 3QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | F | 75% |
27 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | B | 75% |
15 ST VINCENTS AVENUE DN3 3QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 67 | £2,269 | E | 74% |
GAMELYN BARTON LANE DN3 3AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | E | 74% |
8 MARSDEN GARDENS DN3 1FD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £97,500 | 59 | £1,653 | D | 74% |
98 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 61 | £1,607 | C | 74% |
23 ALLISS ROAD DN3 3NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 75 | £2,573 | E | 73% |
54 JENKINSON GROVE DN3 2FJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £89,950 | 57 | £1,578 | D | 72% |