HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

8, THE CLOSE, DN3 3LX

Detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,192

Median £2,984/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £332,999£440,000
Estimated value: £337,192Last sold (Mar 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN3 3LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 FIDDLERS DRIVE
DN3 3TT · Detached
Jan 2026£260,000105£2,476C89%
4 BRACKEN CLOSE
DN3 3UL · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000100£3,300C88%
22 HILLCREST DRIVE
DN3 3FN · Detached
Oct 2025£373,000125£2,984C86%
19 BIRCHDALE CLOSE
DN3 2JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£332,999121£2,752C85%
3 HARTSHORN ROAD
DN3 3GZ · Detached
Nov 2025£262,500105£2,500B84%
WHIP HILL WHIPHILL TOP LANE
DN3 3PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00097£2,938C84%
8 ACER CROFT
DN3 3UF · Detached
Oct 2025£375,00098£3,827D83%
45 PARKHILL ROAD
DN3 1DP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D83%
2 SWINBURNE CLOSE
DN3 1BS · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000116£3,147C83%
10 NETHER CANTLEY LANE
DN3 3QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000120£3,667D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address